PRIVACY POLICY

Sharing Your Information

We will not sell your name, address, email address, or personal information to any third party. However, we may share your personal information with our couriers and other third-party contractors to fulfil orders that you place with us.

Communication & Marketing

If you have made a purchase from our website, and you have not signed up to receive marketing communications from us, we will only contact you with regard to your order. If you do not want to receive emails from us, you can click on the ‘Unsubscribe’ link at the bottom of any email communication sent by us.

Cookies

If you have registered with us then your computer will store an identifying cookie which will save you time each time you visit our website. You can change the settings on your browser to prevent cookies being stored on your computer without your explicit consent.

Security

We are committed to handling your personal information with high standards of information security. Personal information provided on the website and online credit card transactions are transmitted through a secure server. However, we cannot accept responsibility for an unauthorised access or loss of personal information that is beyond our reasonable control.

Regulation

If you feel that The Vintage List Ltd has mishandled your data in any way, that your requests have been dealt with incorrectly or if you are concerned about the way we handle personal information you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioners Office (ICO).